Species Orchid, Small Helmut Orchid, Clawed Corybas, Pelicans Corybas

Corybas unguiculatus

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Corybas (KOR-ry-bas) (Info)
Species: unguiculatus (un-gwee-kew-LAH-tus) (Info)
Synonym:Anzybas unguiculatus
Synonym:Corysanthes unguiculata

Category:

Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Partial to Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Purple

Bloom Time:

Mid Winter

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP