Lupinus Species, Long-leaf Bush Lupine

Lupinus longifolius

Family: Fabaceae (fab-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lupinus (loo-PIE-nus) (Info)
Species: longifolius (lon-jee-FOH-lee-us) (Info)
Synonym:Lupinus albifrons var. longifolius
Synonym:Lupinus chamissonis var. longifolius

Category:

Perennials

Shrubs

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Blue-Violet

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Late Spring/Early Summer

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP