Longleaf Mock Thelypody
Pennellia longifolia

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee)
Genus: Pennellia (pen-NEL-ee-a)
Species: longifolia (lon-jee-FOH-lee-uh)

Synonym:Streptanthus longifolius

Synonym:Thelypodium longifolium

Category
Biennials

Foliage Color

Bloom Characteristics

Water Requirements

Where to Grow

Height

Spacing

Hardiness

Sun Exposure

Danger

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage

Other details

Soil pH requirements

Patent Information

Propagation Methods

Seed Collecting